Sort by Game Name
A-Z

Sort by Year
1970s
1980s
1990s

Sort by Original Company
20th Century Fox
Activision
Apollo
Atari Corp.
Atari Games
Atari, Inc.
Data Age
Epyx
Exidy
Imagic
Konami
Mattel
Midway
Namco
Nintendo
Parker Brothers
Sega
Sirius Software
Taito
U.S. Games
Other Companies
Game List, Sorted by Company - Other


Game Name Original Company Year
Pete Rose Baseball Absolute Entertainment 1988
Skate Boardin' Absolute Entertainment 1987
Title Match Pro Wrestling Absolute Entertainment 1987
 
Ace of Aces Accolade 1986
Hardball Accolade 1985
 
Qb Andrew Davie 1984
 
Threes Asher Vollmer 2014
 
MotoRodeo Axlon 1990
Off the Wall Axlon 1989
Save Mary Axlon 1990
Secret Quest Axlon 1989
 
Grandma's Revenge Batari 2007
 
Miner 2049er Big Five Software 1983
 
Choplifter Broderbund 1982
David's Midnight Magic Broderbund 1981
Karateka Broderbund 1984
Lode Runner Broderbund 1983
 
Commando Capcom 1985
Ghosts 'n' Goblins Capcom 1985
 
Tunnel Runner CBS Toys 1983
 
Phoenix Centuri 1980
Vanguard Centuri 1981
 
Tossing-Cookies Chris Read 2007
 
Star Castle Cinematronics 1980
 
Smurf: Rescue in Gargamel's Castle Coleco 1982
 
Cosmic Swarm CommaVid 1982
 
Slinky Cosmi 1984
Super Huey Cosmi 1985
 
Bump 'n' Jump Data East 1982
Burger Time Data East 1982
Lock 'n' Chase Data East 1981
 
Cold War David Weavil 2007
 
One on One Basketball Electronic Arts 1983
Skate or Die Electronic Arts 1986
 
Tetris Electronorgtechnica (ELORG) 1987
 
Bubble Ghost ERE Informatique 1987
 
Astro Chase First Star Software 1982
Boulder Dash First Star Software 1984
 
Archon II: Adept Free Fall Associates 1984
 
BiPlane Fun Games 1976
 
Q*bert Gottlieb 1982
Q*Bert's Qubes Gottlieb 1983
Reactor Gottlieb 1982
 
Switchblade II Gremlin Graphics 1992
 
Gridrunner HesWare 1982
Matrix HesWare 1983
 
Spacewar! Hingham Institute 1962
 
Kung Fu Master Irem 1984
Moon Patrol Irem 1982
 
K-Razy Shoot-Out K*Byte 1983
Mountain King K*Byte 1983
 
Tank Kee Games 1974
 
Crystal Mines II Ken Beckett 1991
 
Super Skweek Loriciel 1991
 
Ballblazer LucasFilm 1984
Rescue on Fractalus LucasFilm 1984
 
Shanghai Mediagenic 1986
 
Silent Service Micropose 1985
 
Star Trek (Text) Mike Mayfield 1971
 
Spitfire Attack Milton Bradley 1983
 
Star Fox Mythicon 1983
 
Crazy Climber Nihon Bussan 1980
 
Robocop Ocean 1988
 
Into the Eagle's Nest Pandora 1987
 
Shadow of the Beast Psygnosis 1992
 
Glib Qualtronic Devices 1983
 
Seaweed Assault Random Terrain 2011
 
Elf Dash Rob Mundschau 2007
 
Jawbreaker Sierra On-Line 1981
 
Ikari Warriors SNK 1986
 
Jinks Softgold 1987
 
Cross Force Spectravision 1982
Planet Patrol Spectravision 1982
 
Stay Frosty SpiceWare 2007
Stay Frosty 2: Stay Frostier SpiceWare 2014
 
Adventure II Square Trio 2007
 
Berzerk Stern Electronics 1980
Frenzy Stern Electronics 1982
 
Flight Simulator II subLogic 1983
 
Kangaroo Sun Electronics 1982
 
Thrust Superior Software 1986
 
Fight Night Sydney Development 1985
 
Necromancer Synapse Software 1982
 
Double Dragon Technos Japan 1987
Double Dragon II: The Revenge Technos Japan 1988
 
Ninja Gaiden Tecmo 1988
 
Cosmic Creeps Telesys 1982
Fast Food Telesys 1982
 
Paperboy II Tengen 1991
 
Jammed Thomas Jentzsch 2001
 
Computer War Thorn EMI Video 1983
 
Jawbreaker II Tigervision 1982
 
BMX Air Master TNT Games 1989
 
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Ultra Games 1989
 
Karate Ultravision 1982
 
Lady Bug Universal 1981
Mr. Do! Universal 1982
 
Tower Toppler U.S. Gold 1987
 
Looping Venture Line 1982
 
Robotron 2084 Vid Kidz 1982
 
Val d'Isere Skiing and Snowboarding Virtual Studios 1994
 
Artillery Duel Xonox 1983
Chuck Norris Superkicks Xonox 1983
Ghost Manor Xonox 1983
Spike's Peak Xonox 1983
 
Dodgem Zaccaria 1979
 
Cosmic Corridor Zimag 1984
I Want My Mommy Zimag 1983
Tanks but No Tanks Zimag 1982